Skip to main content

Rock Island - MilanAthletics

Main Menu Toggle

JUSTIN SHARP MEMORIAL SHOOTOUT

 
2021 JUSTIN SHARP MEMORIAL SHOOTOUT
 
Dates:  Friday, June 25th and Saturday, June 26th
 
2021 SHARP SHOOTOUT VARSITY ROSTER FORM:
 
 
* Please complete this roster form for varsity teams by June 18th so we can get rosters in the program.
 
2021 SHOOTOUT RESULTS:
 
 
 
 
 
 
2021 SHARP SHOOTOUT ENTRY FORMS:
 
 
JUSTIN SHARP MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Each year, the Justin Sharp Memorial Shootout supports two scholarships awarded each year.  

Seniors are able to download an application by clicking on the link below:
 
 
PAST TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS:
2004  ROCK ISLAND
2005  DES MOINES HOOVER
2006  EAST MOLINE (UNITED TWP)
2007  WASHINGTON (IL)
2008  PEORIA RICHWOODS
2009  PEORIA RICHWOODS
2010  ROCKFORD BOYLAN
2011  BYRON
2012  IOWA CITY WEST
2013  IOWA CITY WEST
2014  NORTH SCOTT
2015  IOWA CITY WEST
2016  WAUKEE
2017  CEDAR FALLS
2018  NORTH SCOTT
2019  PEORIA NOTRE DAME
2020  No tournament (COVID-19)
2021  MOLINE
 
VARSITY TEAMS COMMITTED FOR 2021:
1.  ROCK ISLAND (IL)
2.  STERLING NEWMAN (IL)
3.  EAST PEORIA (IL)
4.  UNITED TOWNSHIP (IL)
5.  CENTER POINT-URBANA (IA)
6.  MAQUOKETA (IA)
7.  SHERRARD (IL)
8.  WEST BURLINGTON (IA)
9.  WAUKEE (IA)
10. ROCK FALLS (IL)
11. WAUKEE NORTHWEST (IA)
12. BETTENDORF (IA)
13. CEDAR RAPIDS PRAIRIE (IA)
14. METAMORA (IL)
15. LINN-MAR (IA)
16. PEORIA RICHWOODS (IL)
17. LASALLE-PERU (IL)
18. GENESEO (IL)
19. DECORAH (IA)
20. TAYLORVILLE (IL)
21. ROCKRIDGE (IL)
22. PEORIA NOTRE DAME (IL)
23. CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON (IA)
24. IOWA CITY WEST (IA)
25. GALESBURG (IL)
26. ANKENY CENTENNIAL (IA)
27. MOLINE (IL)
28. DAVENPORT NORTH (IA)
29. CEDAR FALLS (IA)
30. ADEL DESOTO MINBURN (IA)
31. DAVENPORT CENTRAL (IA)
32. PEORIA CENTRAL (IL)
 
SOPHOMORE TEAMS COMMITTED FOR 2021:
1.  ROCK ISLAND RED (IL)
2.  WASHINGTON (IL)
3.  UNITED TOWNSHIP (IL)
4.  PLEASANT VALLEY (IA)
5.  NORTH SCOTT (IA)
6.  LASALLE-PERU (IL)
7.  DUBUQUE SENIOR (IA)
8.  ROCK FALLS (IL)
9.  BETTENDORF (IA)
10. MOLINE (IL)
11. DEWITT (IA)
12. ASSUMPTION (IA)
13. EAST PEORIA (IL)
14. GALESBURG (IL)
15. DAVENPORT NORTH (IA)
16. ROCK ISLAND GOLD (IL)
 
FRESHMEN TEAMS COMMITTED FOR 2021:
1.  ROCK ISLAND (IL)
2.  WASHINGTON (IL)
3.  UNITED TOWNSHIP (IL)
4.  PLEASANT VALLEY (IA)
5.  NORTH SCOTT (IA)
6.  ASSUMPTION (IA)
7.  DUBUQUE SENIOR (IA)
8.  BETTENDORF (IA)
9.  GENESEO (IL)
10. ROCKRIDGE (IL)
11. MOLINE (IL)
12. DEWITT (IA)