Skip to main content

Rock Island - MilanAthletics

Main Menu Toggle

JUSTIN SHARP MEMORIAL SHOOTOUT

 
2022 JUSTIN SHARP MEMORIAL SHOOTOUT
 
Dates:  Friday, June 24th and Saturday, June 25th
 
2022 SHARP SHOOTOUT ENTRY FORMS:
 
2022 SHARP SHOOTOUT VARSITY ROSTER FORM:
 
 
* Please complete this roster form for varsity teams by June 18th so we can get rosters in the program.
 
2021 SHOOTOUT RESULTS:
 
 
 
 
JUSTIN SHARP MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Each year, the Justin Sharp Memorial Shootout supports two scholarships awarded each year.  

Seniors are able to download an application by clicking on the link below:
 
 
PAST TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS:
2004  ROCK ISLAND
2005  DES MOINES HOOVER
2006  EAST MOLINE (UNITED TWP)
2007  WASHINGTON (IL)
2008  PEORIA RICHWOODS
2009  PEORIA RICHWOODS
2010  ROCKFORD BOYLAN
2011  BYRON
2012  IOWA CITY WEST
2013  IOWA CITY WEST
2014  NORTH SCOTT
2015  IOWA CITY WEST
2016  WAUKEE
2017  CEDAR FALLS
2018  NORTH SCOTT
2019  PEORIA NOTRE DAME
2020  No tournament (COVID-19)
2021  MOLINE
 
VARSITY TEAMS COMMITTED FOR 2022:
1.  ROCK ISLAND (IL)
2.  PEORIA RICHWOODS (IL)
3.  CENTER POINT-URBANA (IA)
4.  CENTRAL DEWITT (IA)
5.  WAUKEE (IA)
6.  FULTON (IL)
7.  ROCKRIDGE (IL)
8.  WEST BURLINGTON (IA)
9.  STERLING NEWMAN (IL)
10.  DAVENPORT ASSUMPTION (IA)
11. UNITED TOWNSHIP (IL)
12. ROCKFORD BOYLAN (IL)
13. DES MOINES LINCOLN (IA)
14. METAMORA (IL)
15. BETTENDORF (IA)
16. ROCK FALLS (IL)
17. WAUKEE NORTHWEST (IA)
18. CEDAR RAPIDS WASHINGTON (IA)
19. EAST PEORIA (IL)
20. PRINCTEON (IL)
21. DAVENPORT CENTRAL (IA)
22. CAMANCHE (IA)
23. EAST WATERLOO (IA)
24. 
25. 
26. 
27. 
28. 
29. 
30. 
31. 
32.
 
SOPHOMORE TEAMS COMMITTED FOR 2022:
1.  ROCK ISLAND RED (IL)
2.  DUBUQUE SENIOR (IA)
3.  PLEASANT VALLEY (IA)
4.  DAVENPORT ASSUMPTION (IA)
5.  UNITED TOWNSHIP (IL)
6.  BETTENDORF (IA)
7.  ROCK FALLS (IL)
8.  GALESBURG (IL)
9.  NORTH SCOTT (IA)
10. EAST PEORIA (IL)
11. 
12. 
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
 
FRESHMEN TEAMS COMMITTED FOR 2022:
1.  ROCK ISLAND (IL)
2.  DUBUQUE SENIOR (IA)
3.  ROCKRIDGE (IL)
4.  PLEASANT VALLEY (IA)
5.  UNITED TOWNSHIP (IL)
6.  BETTENDORF (IA)
7.  GALESBURG (IL)
8.  ROCK FALLS (IL)
9.  NORTH SCOTT (IL)
10. PRINCTEON (IL)
11. 
12.